Is BUTTER CHICKEN ORGANIC VEGAN INDIAN COOKING SAUCE, BUTTER CHICKEN Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, TOMATO PASTE* (MADE FROM FRESH RIPE TOMATOES), ONION*, LIME JUICE*, HEMP SEEDS*, COCONUT OIL*, SEA SALT, SPICES*, DATE PASTE*, GARLIC POWDER*, GINGER ROOT POWDER*.
Check BUTTER CHICKEN ORGANIC VEGAN INDIAN COOKING SAUCE, BUTTER CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUTTER CHICKEN ORGANIC VEGAN INDIAN COOKING SAUCE, BUTTER CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


