Is Woolworths Recipe Base Butter Chicken Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cumin, Sugar, Modified Starch (Corn Starch), Groun d (Ginger), Salt, Cream Powder (Milk), Garlic, Dex trose, Paprika, Onion, Curcumin, Mustard, Fenugree k Seed, Pepper, Cinnamon, Citric Acid, Chilli, Gro und Coriander, Sunflower Oil.
Check Woolworths Recipe Base Butter Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Recipe Base Butter Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Pouch
Flavor
ButterySavoryRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep


