Is Butter chicken Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Tomatoes (tomatoes, tomato juice, citric acid), Cream (milk ingredients, carrageenan, cellulose gum, mono- and diglycerides, polysorbate 80), Butter, Sugar, Modified corn starch, Garlic, Ginger, Cashews, Salt, Concentrated lemon juice, Spices, Paprika extract, Potassium sorbate, Disodium EDTA.
Check Butter chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Butter chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


