Is Butter Chicken Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BONeless SKINLESS WHITE CHICKEN BUTTER SAUCE (TOMATO PASTE, CREAM, TOMATOES, IDICED TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE], ONION, WATER, BUTTER CONCENTRATE [CULTURED CREAM, SALT], SUGAR, CORN STARCH, JALAPENO, SALT, ONION POWDER, SPICES, PAPRIKA, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN, TURMERIC, XANTHAN GUM, CARDAMOM OLEORESIN], WATER, SUGAR, SALT, BAKING SODA.

Check Butter Chicken against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Frozen

Flavor
ButterySavorySpicyRich
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch