Is Butter Chicken Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, TOMATO PASTE, CREAM, CASHEWS, BUTTER, SUNFLOWER OIL, DRIED ONION; LESS THAN 2% OF: SPICES, SALT, JAGGERY (BROWN CANE SUGAR), DRIED GARLIC, LEMON JUICE POWDER, PAPRIKA EXTRACT (COLOR), NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR.
Check Butter Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Butter Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Pouch


