Is Butter Chicken Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
WATER, TOMATO PASTE, CREAM, CASHEWS, BUTTER, SUNFLOWER OIL, DRIED ONION; LESS THAN 2% OF: SPICES, SALT, JAGGERY (BROWN CANE SUGAR), DRIED GARLIC, LEMON JUICE POWDER, PAPRIKA EXTRACT (COLOR), NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR.
Check Butter Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Butter Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Pouch
Flavor
ButterySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch


