Is Butter Chicken Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Chicken, Water, Crushed Tomatoes, Cream (Milk, Cellulose Gel, Carrageenan, Cellulose Gum), Canola Oil, Onions, Spices, Garlic, Ginger, Butter (Milk), Salt, Sugar, Fenugreek Leaves, Citric Acid, Rice: Rice
Check Butter Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Butter Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Butter Chicken is available at 3 retailers
ValuemartYour Independent GrocerZehrs
About this product
Poultry · Pouch
Flavor
SavorySpicyRich
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch


