No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Butter Chicken Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, CRUSHED TOMATOES, CREAM, BUTTER, BROWN SUGAR, GINGER, GARLIC, SALT, SPICES (INCLUDING PAPRIKA, AND CRUSHED CHILES), LEMON JUICE, CONCENTRATE, TURMERIC OLEORESIN

Check Butter Chicken against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryButteryGarlickySpicy
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide Dish
Lactose Free? Butter Chicken | Spoonful