Is Butter Chicken Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, CRUSHED TOMATOES, CREAM, BUTTER, BROWN SUGAR, GINGER, GARLIC, SALT, SPICES (INCLUDING PAPRIKA, AND CRUSHED CHILES), LEMON JUICE, CONCENTRATE, TURMERIC OLEORESIN
Check Butter Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Butter Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SavoryButteryGarlickySpicy
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide Dish


