Is Butter Chickpea and Vegetables Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CHICKPEA, CREAM, TOMATO PASTE, CASHEW NUTS, BUTTER, SWEET CORN, SUGAR, SPICES, SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT, DRIED ONION, DRIED GARLIC, LEMON JUICE POWDER, PAPRIKA EXTRACT (COLOR), NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR
Check Butter Chickpea and Vegetables against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Butter Chickpea and Vegetables in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


