Is BUTTER COFFEE ALL-IN-ONE PROTEIN SMOOTHIE POWDER Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic butter powder
  • whey protein concentrate

organic butter powder

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE (GRASS-FED, UNDENATURED), COLLAGEN (GRASS-FED), ORGANIC BANANA POWDER, ORGANIC COCONUT MILK POWDER, COLD BREW COFFEE POWDER, ORGANIC BUTTER POWDER, UNREFINED SEA SALT, ORGANIC CORDYCEPS POWDER, ORGANIC REISHI POWDER, ORGANIC STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, ORGANIC MONK FRUIT EXTRACT

Check BUTTER COFFEE ALL-IN-ONE PROTEIN SMOOTHIE POWDER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Powder · Powder

Flavor
ButteryBitter
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingMeal PrepSmoothie