Is Butter Coffee All-In-One Protein Smoothie Powder Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic butter powder
  • whey protein concentrate

organic butter powder

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whey protein concentrate (grass-fed, undenatured), collagen (grass-fed), coconut milk powder, coffee powder, banana powder, unrefined sea salt, organic butter powder, organic stevia leaf extract, monk fruit extract, organic cordyceps powder, organic reishi powder

Check Butter Coffee All-In-One Protein Smoothie Powder against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
ButterySweetFruityEarthy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SmoothieBreakfastDrinking