Is BUTTER COOKIE, BUTTER Peanut Free?

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, BUTTER (MILK), EGG, WATER, CORN STARCH, INVERT SUGAR, MERINGUE MAKING POWDER (EGG WHITES, SUGAR, CORN STARCH, XANTHAN GUM, SOY LECITHIN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, SODIUM ALUMINUM SULFATE, IODIZED SALT, GELATIN, TARTARIC ACID, CREAM OF TARTAR, MILK), VANILLA EXTRACT, RED 3, RED 40, BLUE 1, BLUE 2, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, GUAR GUM, LEAVENING (CALCIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM BICARBONATE AND CALCIUM CARBONATE) IODIZED SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check BUTTER COOKIE, BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUTTER COOKIE, BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Whole


