Is Butter Cookies Lemon Almond Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • whole eggs powder
  • egg yolk powder

whole eggs powder

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, CANE SUGAR, BUTTER, LEMON PIECES (CONCENTRATED APPLE PURÉE AND JUICE, CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE, CITRUS FIBERS, PECTIN, NATURAL LEMON FLAVOR), FRESH CREAM, ALMONDS, EGG YOLK POWDER, NATURAL LEMON FLAVOR, SEA SALT, WHOLE EGGS POWDER, SKIMMED MILK POWDER.

Check Butter Cookies Lemon Almond against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ButteryCitrusNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeOn The Go