Is Butter Cookies Lemon Almond Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- fresh cream
- skimmed milk powder
- butter
fresh cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, CANE SUGAR, BUTTER, LEMON PIECES (CONCENTRATED APPLE PURÉE AND JUICE, CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE, CITRUS FIBERS, PECTIN, NATURAL LEMON FLAVOR), FRESH CREAM, ALMONDS, EGG YOLK POWDER, NATURAL LEMON FLAVOR, SEA SALT, WHOLE EGGS POWDER, SKIMMED MILK POWDER.
Check Butter Cookies Lemon Almond against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Butter Cookies Lemon Almond in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


