Is Butter Cookies Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Butter, Sugar, Shortening, Eggs, Corn Flour, Milk Powder, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin (e322), Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids (e471)), Permitted Flavour, Salt, Blackcurrants, Desiccated Coconut, Baking Powder And Raising Agent: Sodium Bicarbonate (e500). Contains Statement: Wheat (gluten), Eggs, Dairy And Soy Products.

Check Butter Cookies against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Butter Cookies is available at 1 retailer

Walmart Ca

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking