Is BUTTER CREAM EGG CANDIES, BUTTER CREAM Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg albumen
egg albumen
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER, VANILLIN - AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, EGG ALBUMEN, BUTTER FLAVORING, PROPYLENE GYLCOL, INVERTASE, XANTHAN GUM, U.S. CERTIFIED NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS AND COLORS, FD&C YELLOW #5 AND YELLOW #6, BENZOATE OF SODA, POTASSIUM SORBATE AS A PRESERVATIVE.
Check BUTTER CREAM EGG CANDIES, BUTTER CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUTTER CREAM EGG CANDIES, BUTTER CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
BUTTER CREAM EGG CANDIES, BUTTER CREAM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


