Is BUTTER CRUNCH ICE CREAM, BUTTER CRUNCH Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • butter
  • buttermilk
  • milk
  • cream
  • whey

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Milk, Buttermilk, Whey, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Toffee Candy (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Butter (Cream, Salt), Corn Syrup, Sal, Soy Lecithin), Skim Milk, Sugar, Contains 1% Or Less Of: Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Sodium Phosphate, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Sodium Citrate, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan, Annatto For Color, Contains: Milk, May Contain Egg, Wheat, Coconut, Peanuts, Almonds, Walnuts, Pecans, Pistachios

Check BUTTER CRUNCH ICE CREAM, BUTTER CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BUTTER CRUNCH ICE CREAM, BUTTER CRUNCH is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go