Is BUTTER FETTUCCINE IN A DELICATELY SEASONED BUTTER SAUCE PASTA SIDES, BUTTER Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED PASTA (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), CORN STARCH, SALT, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SUCROSE, ONION*, PARSLEY*, SODIUM CASEINATE (FROM MILK), MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO AND TURMERIC EXTRACTS (COLOR).

Check BUTTER FETTUCCINE IN A DELICATELY SEASONED BUTTER SAUCE PASTA SIDES, BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
ButterySavorySalty
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep