Is BUTTER FLAVORED COOKIE, BUTTER Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOASTED CORN FLOUR, SUGAR (FORTIFIED WITH VITAMIN A), WHEAT FLOUR (FORTIFIED WITH IRON, NIACIN AS VIT. B3, THIAMINE AS VIT. B1, RIBOFLAVIN AS VIT. B2 AND FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE FAT (INTERESTERIFIED PALM KERNEL OIL, TBHQ), WATER, EGGS, BAKING POWDER (CORN STARCH, SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM SULFATE), IODIZED SALT, GROUND CINNAMON.
Check BUTTER FLAVORED COOKIE, BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUTTER FLAVORED COOKIE, BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Quinn Gluten Free Peanut Butter Filled Pretzel Nuggets, 7 Oz.
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
About this product
Cookie · Piece


