Is BUTTER FLAVORED FLAKY JUMBO BISCUITS, BUTTER Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID], SKIM MILK, WATER, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM, SOYBEAN AND/OR COTTONSEED OILS), SUGAR, DEXTROSE, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, ALUMINUM SULFATE). CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, AUTOLYZED YEAST, YEAST, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND BHT AND TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID (PRESERVATIVES), COLORED WITH (YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6), SOY FLOUR.
Check BUTTER FLAVORED FLAKY JUMBO BISCUITS, BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUTTER FLAVORED FLAKY JUMBO BISCUITS, BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Quinn Gluten Free Peanut Butter Filled Pretzel Nuggets, 7 Oz.
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
About this product
Cookie · Piece


