Is BUTTER FLAVORED INSTANT GRITS, BUTTER Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- whey
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE CORN GRITS, MALTODEXTRIN, DRIED MARGARINE (VEGETABLE OIL, NONFAT MILK, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, WHEY, SODIUM SILICOALUMINATE, SODIUM CASEINATE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN), SALT, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SILICON DIOXIDE, SOY LECITHIN, COLOR ADDED (TURMERIC AND BETA CAROTENE), FERRIC PHOSPHATE, NIACINAMIDE* BHA (AS A PRESERVATIVE), RIBOFLAVIN*, THIAMIN MONONITRATE*, NATURAL FLAVOR, FOLIC ACID*.
Check BUTTER FLAVORED INSTANT GRITS, BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUTTER FLAVORED INSTANT GRITS, BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Quinn Gluten Free Peanut Butter Filled Pretzel Nuggets, 7 Oz.
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
About this product
Grain · Granule, Dried


