Is Butter flavoured popping corn Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Light, crisp kernels deliver a pronounced buttery taste with a fluffy interior and slightly crunchy exterior. Often prepared for movie nights, casual snacking, and gatherings, it pairs well with seasonings or sweet toppings. Reviewers commonly note straightforward flavor and reliable popping performance, citing consistent texture and easy preparation and storage.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Popcorn, Hydrogenated Soybean And Cottonseed Oil, Salt, Flavour, Colour, Freshness Preserved With Tbhq & Methyl Silicone, Contains: Soy, Milk

Check Butter flavoured popping corn against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Butter flavoured popping corn is available at 4 retailers

Grocery GatewayLoblawsMetroReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ButterySalty
Texture
CrunchyLight
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go