Is BUTTER & GARLIC FLAVOR ANGEL HAIR PASTA IN A CREAMY BUTTER AND GARLIC SAUCE, BUTTER & GARLIC Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • durum wheat semolina

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Light, delicate angel hair strands are coated in a creamy, savory sauce offering a mild, aromatic profile and smooth mouthfeel. Commonly used as a quick weeknight main or side with vegetables, seafood, or poultry. Reviewers cite reliable flavor and convenience; some note occasional thin sauce or uneven seasoning and texture.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Durum Wheat Semolina, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Whey, Salt, Natural Flavor, Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Garlic, Onions, Parsley, Chicken Broth, Chicken Fat, Sodium Caseinate, Monosodium Glutamate, Turmeric Color, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Yellow 5, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 6, Soy Lecithin, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Dried

Check BUTTER & GARLIC FLAVOR ANGEL HAIR PASTA IN A CREAMY BUTTER AND GARLIC SAUCE, BUTTER & GARLIC against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BUTTER & GARLIC FLAVOR ANGEL HAIR PASTA IN A CREAMY BUTTER AND GARLIC SAUCE, BUTTER & GARLIC is available at 10 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonH-E-BHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMeijerSafewayWalmart

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
GarlickyButterySavoryUmami
Texture
DrySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide Dish