Is BUTTER & GARLIC FLAVOR CORKSCREW PASTA IN A CREAMY BUTTER AND GARLIC SAUCE, BUTTER & GARLIC Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- durum wheat semolina
- wheat
durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Durum Wheat Semolina, Maltodextrin, Modified Corn Starch, Butter (Cream, Salt), Whey, Salt, Canola Oil, Nonfat Milk, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Garlic (Dried), Natural Flavor, Onions (Dried), Parsley (Dried), Chicken Broth, Chicken Fat, Monosodium Glutamate, Turmeric Spice Which Imparts Color, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Annatto Extract Color, Folic Acid
Check BUTTER & GARLIC FLAVOR CORKSCREW PASTA IN A CREAMY BUTTER AND GARLIC SAUCE, BUTTER & GARLIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUTTER & GARLIC FLAVOR CORKSCREW PASTA IN A CREAMY BUTTER AND GARLIC SAUCE, BUTTER & GARLIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 16-Ounce
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 40-Ounce
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Where to buy
BUTTER & GARLIC FLAVOR CORKSCREW PASTA IN A CREAMY BUTTER AND GARLIC SAUCE, BUTTER & GARLIC is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


