Is BUTTER & HERB FLAVORED MASHED POTATOES, BUTTER & HERB Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
- cream
- nonfat milk
- butter
- whey
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATOES*, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), PALM OIL, DEXTROSE, NONFAT MILK, NATURAL FLAVORS, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SPICES, CITRIC ACID, WHEY (FROM MILK), TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), ONION*, BUTTERMILK, GARLIC*, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, FRESHNESS PROTECTED BY SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BISULFITE.
Check BUTTER & HERB FLAVORED MASHED POTATOES, BUTTER & HERB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUTTER & HERB FLAVORED MASHED POTATOES, BUTTER & HERB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Quinn Gluten Free Peanut Butter Filled Pretzel Nuggets, 7 Oz.
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen, Pouch


