Is BUTTER & HERB FLAVORED MASHED POTATOES, BUTTER & HERB Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POTATOES*, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), PALM OIL, DEXTROSE, NONFAT MILK, NATURAL FLAVORS, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SPICES, CITRIC ACID, WHEY (FROM MILK), TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), ONION*, BUTTERMILK, GARLIC*, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, FRESHNESS PROTECTED BY SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BISULFITE.

Check BUTTER & HERB FLAVORED MASHED POTATOES, BUTTER & HERB against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Frozen, Pouch

Flavor
ButterySavoryGarlicky
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepOn The Go