Is BUTTER HERB HAND-SEASONED ATLANTIC SALMON FILLETS, BUTTER HERB Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cream
- butter
pasteurized cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salmon (Color Added), Water, Butter (Pasteurized Cream), Maltodextrin, Salt, Natural Flavor, Spices
Check BUTTER HERB HAND-SEASONED ATLANTIC SALMON FILLETS, BUTTER HERB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUTTER HERB HAND-SEASONED ATLANTIC SALMON FILLETS, BUTTER HERB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Idahoan Gluten Free Butter & Herb Mashed Potatoes - 4oz
HERB & BUTTER FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND IN A DELICATE BUTTER FLAVORED & HERB SAUCE, HERB & BUTTER
HERB SEASONED CLASSIC STUFFING WHITE AND WHEAT BREADS BLENDED WITH HERBS & SPICES, HERB SEASONED CLASSIC
Morey's Marinated Wild Alaskan Salmon Seasoned Grill
Specially Selected Cold Smoked Atlantic Salmon Deli Sliced
Where to buy
BUTTER HERB HAND-SEASONED ATLANTIC SALMON FILLETS, BUTTER HERB is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Piece


