Is BUTTER HERB HAND-SEASONED ATLANTIC SALMON FILLETS, BUTTER HERB Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- while every effort has been made to remove bones from this product
- some bones may remain
- natural flavor
while every effort has been made to remove bones from this product
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Salmon (Color Added), Water, Butter (Pasteurized Cream), Maltodextrin, Salt, Natural Flavor, Spices
Check BUTTER HERB HAND-SEASONED ATLANTIC SALMON FILLETS, BUTTER HERB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUTTER HERB HAND-SEASONED ATLANTIC SALMON FILLETS, BUTTER HERB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
BUTTER HERB HAND-SEASONED ATLANTIC SALMON FILLETS, BUTTER HERB is available at 2 retailers
AlbertsonsVons
About this product
Seafood · Piece
Flavor
ButterySavoryHerbaceous
Texture
FlakyOily
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch


