Is Butter & Herb Mashed Potatoes Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

IDAHO® POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT, SUNFLOWER, SOYBEAN), WHEY, SALT, DRIED CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, NONFAT DRY MILK, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CALCIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, DRIED ONION, NATURAL FLAVORS, PARSLEY, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SPICE, FRESHNESS PRESERVED BY SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BISULFITE, CITRIC ACID, AND MIXED TOCOPHEROLS.

Check Butter & Herb Mashed Potatoes against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Side Dish · Packet, Powder, Kit

Flavor
SavoryButterySlightly Sweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepSoup Base