Is BUTTER INSTANT MASHED POTATOES Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
DEHYDRATED POTATO WITH EMULSIFIER (MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES) AND PRESERVATIVE (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BISULFITE, CITRIC ACID), MALTODEXTRIN, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SALT, NONFAT MILK, NATURAL FLAVOR, PALM OIL, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SODIUM CASEINATE, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, EMULSIFIER (MONOGLYCERIDES), CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM SILICATE, GUAR GUM, PRESERVATIVE (TBHQ, BHT), SODIUM SILICOALUMINATE, COLOR (TURMERIC).
Check BUTTER INSTANT MASHED POTATOES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUTTER INSTANT MASHED POTATOES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Powder
Flavor
ButterySavory
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep


