Is BUTTER LIGHT MICROWAVE PREMIUM POPCORN, BUTTER LIGHT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- artificial butter flavor
artificial butter flavor
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POPCORN, PALM OIL, SALT, ARTIFICIAL BUTTER FLAVOR, ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR)
Check BUTTER LIGHT MICROWAVE PREMIUM POPCORN, BUTTER LIGHT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUTTER LIGHT MICROWAVE PREMIUM POPCORN, BUTTER LIGHT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
BUTTER LIGHT MICROWAVE PREMIUM POPCORN, BUTTER LIGHT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bag


