Is BUTTER MICROWAVE POPCORN, BUTTER Pescatarian?

Description
Savory butter-forward flavor with a warm, aromatic finish; large, fluffy kernels offer a crisp exterior and tender interior. Typically used for movie nights, quick snacks, or casual sharing. Reviewers often note consistent microwave convenience, pleasing buttery taste, occasional uneven popping, variable butter distribution, and ease of preparation.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory butter-forward flavor with a warm, aromatic finish; large, fluffy kernels offer a crisp exterior and tender interior. Typically used for movie nights, quick snacks, or casual sharing. Reviewers often note consistent microwave convenience, pleasing buttery taste, occasional uneven popping, variable butter distribution, and ease of preparation.
Ingredients
ORGANIC POPCORN, ORGANIC PALM OIL. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC ANNATTO EXTRACT.
Check BUTTER MICROWAVE POPCORN, BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUTTER MICROWAVE POPCORN, BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


