Is Butter milk waffel mix Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk powder
buttermilk powder
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Flour blend (Organic whole wheat flour, Vital wheat gluten), Buttermilk powder, Cane sugar, Baking powder (Cornstarch, Sodium bicarbonate, Monocalcium phosphate), Salt.
Check Butter milk waffel mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Butter milk waffel mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


