Is Butter milk waffel mix Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Flour blend (Organic whole wheat flour, Vital wheat gluten), Buttermilk powder, Cane sugar, Baking powder (Cornstarch, Sodium bicarbonate, Monocalcium phosphate), Salt.
Check Butter milk waffel mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Butter milk waffel mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


