Is BUTTER MINT ROLLS Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WATER, INVERT SUGAR, PALM OIL WITH SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), BUTTER, GLYCERINE, OIL OF PEPPERMINT, COLOR (BLUE 1, RED 3, RED 40, YELLOW 5. YELLOW 6), CREAM OF TARTAR BHA & BHT (ANTIOXIDANTS).
Check BUTTER MINT ROLLS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUTTER MINT ROLLS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Roll
Flavor
MintySweet
Texture
CreamySoftSmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


