Is BUTTER MINTS, BUTTER Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- butter with natural flavor
- natural flavorings
- contains less than 2% of each of the following: palm oil, sorbitol, butter with natural flavor
butter with natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WATER, INVERT SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: PALM OIL, SORBITOL, BUTTER WITH NATURAL FLAVOR (PASTEURIZED CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORINGS), SALT, PEPPERMINT OIL, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM BENZOATE, AND TBHQ (PRESERVATIVES).
Check BUTTER MINTS, BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUTTER MINTS, BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


