Is Butter Mints By Sainsbury's Butter Mints Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Butter (cows’ Milk) (9%), Invert Sugar Syrup, Salt, Emulsifier: Lecithins; Flavourings, Hydrolysed Milk Protein (cows’ Milk), Colour: Plain Caramel. Contains Milk.

Check Butter Mints By Sainsbury's Butter Mints against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
MintyButtery
Texture
HardSmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go