Is BUTTER MINTS CANDIES, BUTTER MINTS Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat flour

oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CANE SUGAR, BUTTER, OAT FLOUR, NATURAL PEPPERMINT FLAVOR, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE, CREAM OF TARTAR, PROPYL GALLATE, CITRIC ACID, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6.

Check BUTTER MINTS CANDIES, BUTTER MINTS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
MintyButtery
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
Snacking