Is BUTTER MINTS CANDIES, BUTTER MINTS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vegetable glycerin
- natural peppermint flavor
vegetable glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CANE SUGAR, BUTTER, OAT FLOUR, NATURAL PEPPERMINT FLAVOR, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE, CREAM OF TARTAR, PROPYL GALLATE, CITRIC ACID, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6.
Check BUTTER MINTS CANDIES, BUTTER MINTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUTTER MINTS CANDIES, BUTTER MINTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


