Is Butter Pasta & Sauce Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sweet cream
- nonfat milk solids
- butter
- sweet whey
sweet cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Pasta (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Butter (Sweet Cream, Salt), Maltodextrin, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Corn Syrup Solids, Nonfat Milk Solids, Cornstarch, Sugar, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Onion Powder, Parsley, Sweet Whey (A Milk Derivative), Natural Flavors
Check Butter Pasta & Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Butter Pasta & Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


