Is BUTTER PECAN FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH ROASTED PECAN PIECES, BUTTER PECAN Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Sugar, Roasted Pecans (Pecans, Vegetable Oil (Peanut, Cottonseed, Soybean And/or Sunflower Seed), Butter (Cream), Salt), Nonfat Milk, Corn Syrup, Whey, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Natural Pecan Flavor, Natural Flavor, Caramel Color, Salt, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan, Annatto (Color)
Check BUTTER PECAN FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH ROASTED PECAN PIECES, BUTTER PECAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUTTER PECAN FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH ROASTED PECAN PIECES, BUTTER PECAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
BUTTER PECAN FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH ROASTED PECAN PIECES, BUTTER PECAN is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


