Is BUTTER PECAN FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, BUTTER PECAN Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- natural flavors
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BUTTERMILK, DAIRY PRODUCT SOLIDS, CREAM, WHEY, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PECANS, COCONUT OIL, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SKIM MILK, MILK, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF NATURAL FLAVORS, GROUND VANILLA BEANS, COTTONSEED OIL, SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, TARA GUM, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, ANNATTO EXTRACT FOR COLOR.
Check BUTTER PECAN FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, BUTTER PECAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUTTER PECAN FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, BUTTER PECAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


