Is BUTTER PECAN FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, BUTTER PECAN Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecans
- coconut oil
pecans
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BUTTERMILK, DAIRY PRODUCT SOLIDS, CREAM, WHEY, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PECANS, COCONUT OIL, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SKIM MILK, MILK, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF NATURAL FLAVORS, GROUND VANILLA BEANS, COTTONSEED OIL, SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, TARA GUM, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, ANNATTO EXTRACT FOR COLOR.
Check BUTTER PECAN FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, BUTTER PECAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUTTER PECAN FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, BUTTER PECAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


