Is BUTTER PECAN FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, BUTTER PECAN Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter
- nonfat milk
- milk
- whey
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, ROASTED PECANS (PECANS, COTTONSEED OIL, BUTTER, SALT), NONFAT MILK, WHEY, POLYDEXTROSE, CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORS, CALCIUM CARBONATE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTERS, GUAR GUM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN A, VITAMIN D3.
Check BUTTER PECAN FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, BUTTER PECAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUTTER PECAN FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, BUTTER PECAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


