Is BUTTER PECAN FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, BUTTER PECAN Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecans
- roasted pecans
pecans
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, ROASTED PECANS (PECANS, COTTONSEED OIL, BUTTER, SALT), NONFAT MILK, WHEY, POLYDEXTROSE, CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORS, CALCIUM CARBONATE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTERS, GUAR GUM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN A, VITAMIN D3.
Check BUTTER PECAN FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, BUTTER PECAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUTTER PECAN FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, BUTTER PECAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


