Is BUTTER PECAN ICE CREAM, BUTTER PECAN Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavoring
- polysorbate 80
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, PECANS (PECANS ROASTED IN COTTONSEED OIL, SALT), CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, BUTTER, MOLASSES, SALT, CORNSTARCH-MODIFIED, CARAMEL COLOR, CITRIC ACID, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, LOCUST BEAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVORING.
Check BUTTER PECAN ICE CREAM, BUTTER PECAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUTTER PECAN ICE CREAM, BUTTER PECAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


