Is BUTTER PECAN ICE CREAM, BUTTER PECAN Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SKIM MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PECAN PIECES (ROASTED IN COTTONSEED OIL, BUTTERED SALTED), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHEY, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL (COLOR).

Check BUTTER PECAN ICE CREAM, BUTTER PECAN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ButteryNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping