Is BUTTER PECAN ICE CREAM, BUTTER PECAN Peanut Free?

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, BUTTER PECAN BASE [SUGAR, WATER, CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, BUTTER, BROWN SUGAR MOLASSES, SALT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CARAMEL COLOR, CITRIC ACID], NONFAT MILK, PECANS [COTTONSEED OIL, BUTTER, SALT], WHEY, BUTTERMILK, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES (PLANT DERIVED), NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check BUTTER PECAN ICE CREAM, BUTTER PECAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUTTER PECAN ICE CREAM, BUTTER PECAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


