Is Butter pecan ice cream with pecan pieces, butter pecan Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Skim milk, cream, corn syrup, high fructose corn syrup, sugar, pecan pieces (roasted in cottonseed oil, butter, salt), whey, contains 2% or less of mono - and diglycerides, guar gum, calcium sulfate, locust bean gum, carrageenan, natural flavors, caramel color.
Check Butter pecan ice cream with pecan pieces, butter pecan against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Butter pecan ice cream with pecan pieces, butter pecan in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


